TableĀ 1

Evolution of preoperative RV size thresholds for pulmonary valve replacement in tetralogy of Fallot

AuthorsYearNoRV end-diastolic size (mL/m2)RV end-systolic size (mL/m2)
Therrien et al920051717085
Buechel et al46200520150
Oosterhof et al1120077116082
Frigiola et al47200871150
Geva et al720106490
Lee et al12201217016380
Bokma et al13201615780
  • RV, right ventricular.